Meadowmist Boarding Kennels & Cattery
Hallysium Akitas
BuiltWithNOF

Stromhall Rottweilers, for Show, Obedience and Family

Rottweilers of distinction


AUST CH STROMHALL LORD LUTZ
 

Rotteiler AUST CH STROMHALL LORD LUTZ


Lutz was born on the 298th of February 1986 and was owned by Judith Lattaway (NT) until he was an Intermedoate dog, when he was returned to Stromhall.
We started his campaign in the show ring at the 1988 Melbourne Royal when he won Intermediate dog class (33 entries in the class).
He went on to be a very successful show dog, as follows:
 

 R.U. In Group - NSW Bicentennial - Judge: Mr. R. Forsyth (USA)

 BEST IN SHOW - Rottweiler Club of NSW - Sun - Judge: Mr. K.Alpeter (GMY)

Res.Challenge - Rottweiler National SA. - Judge: Mr.F. Schaaf (Nld)

 R.U In Group - Caulfield & Dist. - Judge: Mr. I. Snaith (SA)

 R.U. IN SHOW - Utility Dog Club - Judge: Mrs.F. Birch (Vic)

Best Exhibit IG - Seymour & Dist - Judge: Mrs.E.Warner (Vic)

 BEST IN SHOW - KCC Park Show - Judge: Mrs.S.Bailey (Vic)

BOB - Sydney Royal - Judge: Mr.Vuorien (Fin)

 RU In Group - Western Suburbs - Judge: Mr.P.Warby (NSW)

 BEST IN SHOW - Utility Dog Club - Judge: Mr.A. Burt (Vic)

 RU BEST IN SHOW - Melbourne Dog Club - Judge: Mr.R.Mashford (Vic)

 BEST IN SHOW - Rottweiler Club of VIC - Judge: Mrs.F. Sefton (NSW)

BOB - Sydney Royal - Judge: Mr.C.Cederskog (Swd)

BEST IN SHOW - Rottweiler Club of NSW - Judge: Hr.W.Hedke (GMY)

 RU In Group - Box Hill & Dist. - Judge: Mrs.J.Stevenson (Vic)

 BEST IN GROUP - Vic.Poultry & Kennel - Judge: Mrs.L.Harwood (Vic)

 RU In Group - Queensland Royal - Judge: Mrs.V.Lyne (Can)

RU In Group - Sunbury Champ.Show - Judge: Mr.A. Lim (Jnr) SA

 RU In Group - Garden State - Judge: Mrs.A. Watt (Vic)

BEST IN GROUP - Latrobe Valley - Judge: Miss.J.Robbins (Vic)

BEST IN SHOW - Bass Valley Champ.Show - Judge: Mr.W.Dryburgh (NSW)

 RU BEST IN SHOW - Northern Suburbs - Judge: Mr.Glendenning (Canada)

RU BEST IN SHOW - Ballarat Dog Club - Judge: Mrs.I. Birze (SA)

RU In Group - Berwick Champ.Show - Judge: Mr.VandeHelm (SA)

RU In Group - Yarra Glen - Judge: Mr.K. Evans (SA)

 BEST IN SHOW - Northern Dist.Rottie Club - Judge: Mr.Pat Bryant (UK)

RU BEST IN SHOW - Bendigo Kennel Club - Judge: Miss.J. Robbins (Vic)

BEST IN GROUP - Caulfield & Dist. - Judge: Mrs.Sydenham-Clarke

RU Best In Group - Box Hill & Dist. - Judge: Mrs. H. Hill (Vic)

BEST IN GROUP - Sunshine Kennel Club - Judge: Mrs.D. Sutch (Vic)

 BEST IN GROUP - Vic.Poultry & Kennel - Judge: Mr. R. Bell (Vic)

RU In Group - Ladies Kennel Assoc. - Judge: Mr.G.Wightman

rotline2
mailbook02
[Stromhall Home] [Adja] [Bo] [Boston] [The Don] [Gabbie] [Gidget] [Hella] [Leibs] [Lutz] [Lutz's Pedigree] [Lutz's Hips] [Lutz's Teeth] [Lutz's Eyes] [In memory of Lutz] [Oscar] [Skana] [Torrey] [Wishy] [Xany] [Contact]

Website designed by Michael M Trafford