Meadowmist Boarding Kennels & Cattery
Hallysium Akitas
BuiltWithNOF

Stromhall Rottweilers, for Show, Obedience and Family

Rottweilers of distinction


AUST GRAND CH & NZ GRAND CH CRUSADE COLD COMFORT (IMP NZ)
 

Rottweiler AUST GRAND CH & NZ GRAND CH CRUSADE COLD COMFORT (IMP NZ)

 


Boston


Winner of 30 Best in Shows
3 Best in Shows and 1 RUBIS at Breed Specialty Shows

winner of the 2003 NSW Seiger Award

Boston's handlers are Patricia Hall, Steve Cauchl and Alan Molan
 

Photo by Cabal

BIS Rottweiler Club of Vic - Judge Mrs Catherine Thompson (USA) V1

BIG Blacktown K C - Judge Mr R Fitzgerald (QLD)

RUBIS The Lake Dist - Judge Mr J Rowles & Mr D Glackin (NSW)

BIS The Lake Dist - Judge Mr I Snaith (SA)

BIG Liverpool & Dist - Judge Mr W Smith (QLD)

BIG Castle Hill & Dist - Judge Mr J Hayward (NSW)

BIS Camden Show Socy - Judge Mr R Besoff & Mr D Strachan

RUBIS Utility Dog Club - Judge Mrs Brown (SA) & Mrs M Carter (SA)

RUBIS NSW Rottweiler Specialty - Judge Uwe Petermann (GMY) V1

BIS Northern District Rottweiler Club - Judge Hans Bierwolf (Austria) V1

RBIG County of Cumberland - Judge Ms K O’Brien (SA)

BIG Morisset & Dist - Judge Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

RBIG Hills District - Judge Mr E T Pickering (NSW)

BIS Combined Northern Canine - Judge Mrs S Paterson (NSW)

BIS Wollondilly All Breeds - Judge Mrs M E Bond (NSW) & Miss G Lesh (NSW)

BIG Parramatta & Dist - Judge Mr J Sherri (QLD)

RBIG Sutherland Shire - Judge Mrs J Seary (NSW)

BIS Toy & Generak All Breeds - Judge Miss L Buchanen (QLD)

BIG Junior Kennel Club - Judge Mr T Miyagawa (Japan)

BIS Forster Tuncurry ABKC - Judge Mrs H Durell (NSW) & Mr D Glackin (NSW)

BIS Forster Tuncurry - Judge Mr D Hunter (NSW) & Mrs Elaine Davies (NSW)

BoB Queensland Royal - Judge Mr C Williams (Sth Africa)

BIG North West Canine Assoc - Judge Mr R Marshall (NSW)

BIS Dalwood - Judge Mr B Blid (Sweden)

BIS Northern Dist Rottweiler Club - Judge Mr L Quartel V1

V rated Rottweiler National - Judge Gerard O’Shea

RBIG Forbes Eugowra - Judge Mr M John (India)

RBIS Forbes Eugowra - Judge Mrs D Marsh (Canada)

RBIS Blaxland Glenbrook - Judge John Rowles (NSW) & Graeme Missen (Vic)

BIS Newcastle Northern - Judge Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)

RBIG Newcastle Merewether - Judge Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BIS County of Cumberland - Judge Mr M Johnston (NSW & Mr W M Burton (NSW)

RBIS Young & District - Judge Mrs M Carter (SA) & Mrs P Hartnett (SA)

BIG Young & District - Judge Mr E Moore (SA)

BIS Fairfield & District - Judge H Pefderson (NSW) & Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BIG Ladies Kennel - Judge Mr W Stevenson (NSW)

BIG Library & Archives - Judge Mr B Riddell (NSW)

BIS Combined Northern Canine - Judge Mrs H Durrell (NSW)

BIG Combined Northern Canine - Judge Mrs L Brand

RBIS Northern All Breeds - Judge Mr R Marshall (NSW)

BIG Aust Day (RNSWCC Libraries & Archives) - Judge Mr E Forbes (NSW)

RBIS Norwest Canine Assoc - Judge Mrs K Cannon (NSW) & Mr S Brown

BIG Medowie & District - Judge Mrs J Smith (NSW)

BIG Castle Hill Ag Socy - Judge Mr R Curtis (NSW)

V5 RCNSW Champ Show - Judge Mr W Walter

BIS Utility Dog Club - Judge K Lovell (Vic) & A Fry (Vic)

BIS Fairfield & Dist - Judge Mr L Wheeler (NSW)_& Mr R Marshall (NSW)

mailbook02
[Stromhall Home] [Adja] [Bo] [Boston] [Boston's Story] [Boston's Hips and Elbows] [Boston's Teeth] [Boston's Eyes] [Boston's Registration] [The Don] [Gabbie] [Gidget] [Hella] [Leibs] [Lutz] [Oscar] [Skana] [Torrey] [Wishy] [Xany] [Contact]

Website designed by Michael M Trafford